Tom Hooper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas George Hooper

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 27, 1972,

Profession: Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tom Hooper Photos

  • Tom Hooper - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hugh Dancy, Helen Mirren and Tom Hooper - The "Elizabeth I" New York City premiere, April 18, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Longford - Behind the scenes - Jim Broadbent with Director, Tom Hooper
    Photo By: Giles Keyte/HBO
  • Longford - Behind the scenes - Director, Tom Hooper
    Photo By: Giles Keyte/HBO

Related Galleries

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

35 Photos | Jan 25, 2011