Tom Hollander Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Hollander

Birth Name: Thomas Anthony Hollander

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: August 25, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sunset Limited

Roush Review: Not Quite Masterpieces

The made-for-TV movie/miniseries would be an almost completely lost art if it weren't for HBO and the British imports served up by PBS' various Masterpiece franchises. Already this year, we have a deliciously strong contender for best-of-year (and, o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:35am
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STZEN

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch945 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:30pm
American Dad!Lincoln Lover(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Stan wants to speak at the Republican National Convention, but the only GOP group that wants him to speak is the gay contingent. So Stan goes with the flow. Guest voices include “Queer as Folk” regulars Scott Lowell and Peter Paige, and Wilson Cruz (Lo (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End AMC

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1460 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Anthony Hollander
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: August 25, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor