Tom Hollander Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Hollander

Birth Name: Thomas Anthony Hollander

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: August 25, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sunset Limited

Roush Review: Not Quite Masterpieces

The made-for-TV movie/miniseries would be an almost completely lost art if it weren't for HBO and the British imports served up by PBS' various Masterpiece franchises. Already this year, we have a deliciously strong contender for best-of-year (and, o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hanna - Clip - Don't Follow Me
01:19 — A 14-year-old who was raised by her father to be a cold-hearted killing machine connects with a French family who look to help ease her into a more co (more…)
Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.
Hanna - Featurette - Behind the Scenes
02:54 — A 14-year-old who was raised by her father to be a cold-hearted killing machine connects with a French family who look to help ease her into a more co (more…)
The Soloist - Trailer 1
02:31 — A reporter befriends a mentally ill and homeless man once a student at Juilliard but now playing music on the streets of Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:55am
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:40pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
American Dad!Lincoln Lover(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Stan wants to speak at the Republican National Convention, but the only GOP group that wants him to speak is the gay contingent. So Stan goes with the flow. Guest voices include “Queer as Folk” regulars Scott Lowell and Peter Paige, and Wilson Cruz (Lo (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Anthony Hollander
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: August 25, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments