Tom Holland Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Holland

Birth Name: Thomas Stanley Holland

Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: June 1, 1996, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the New Spider-Man (again)
00:33 — The friendly neighborhood web-slinger’s film franchise is being rebooted again, with British actor Tom Holland set to don the blue-and-red costume pre (more…)
Andrew Garfield Says Goodbye to "Spider-Man" Role
00:56 — Is the actor okay with passing the torch to Tom Holland for the iconic Marvel character? Andrew weighs in on his replacement.
Has New "Spider-Man" Tom Holland Talked to Past Spidey Stars?
00:46 — The "Heart of the Sea" star reveals whether he's chatted with previous Spider-Man actors Andrew Garfield or Tobey Maguire. Plus, Tom reveals his worko (more…)
Tom Holland Shows Off His 'Spider-Man' Wrist Flick at Comic-Con
01:37 — ET's Ashley Crossan spoke with Holland and director Jon Watts at San Diego Comic-Con

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Stanley Holland
  • Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: June 1, 1996, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments