Tom Hiddleston Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Hiddleston

Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough and Jonathan Banks

Emmys 2016: The Best Afterparty Photos

When the 68th Primetime Emmys ceremony is over, the party begins. The stars go out to celebrate their victories or mourn their losses -- or just to see and be seen. The most fun part of these parties for fans is seeing surprising combinations of cele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston's Buddy Benedict Cumberbatch Refuses to Ask Him About Taylor Swift
01:08 — Cumberbatch talked to Hiddleston for 'Interview Magazine.'
Inside the 2016 Emmys After Parties: Tom Hiddleston, Leslie Jones and More!
01:11 — ET takes you inside all the exclusive bashes -- hear who was flirting with who!
Why Tom Hiddleston & Priyanka Chopra Make a Cute Couple
01:01 — The 2016 Emmy presenters were spotted getting cozy at an after-party. Here's why we think they are a perfect match!
Inside the 2016 Emmys After Parties: Tom Hiddleston, Leslie Jones and More!
01:11 — ET takes you inside all the exclusive bashes -- hear who was flirting with who!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch833 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Night Manager</em>
The Night Manager Exclusive: Watch Tom Hiddleston Clap Back at Hugh Laurie

Don't come for Hiddleston, or he'll come for you

Tom Hiddleston
Tom Hiddleston Does Local Weather Forecast, Blames Everything on Thor

Loki makes the weather ten times hotter

Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie, <em>The Night Manager</em>
Exclusive First Look: Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie in The Night Manager

This looks like it's going to be good

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>
Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

Even De Niro had to admit he was impressed

Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen
Fan Fiction Comes to Life: Loki and Scarlet Witch Are Dating IRL

See their date night pic!

Idris Elba
Idris Elba, Tom Hiddleston to Appear in Avengers Sequel

Idris Elba and Tom Hiddleston will return for Avengers: Age of Ulton, according to The Telegraph Ove…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Night Manager</em>
The Night Manager Sneak Peek: Tom Hiddleston Claps Back at Hugh Laurie

You do not want to mess with Pine