Tom Hiddleston Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Hiddleston

Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston Does Local Weather Forecast, Blames Everything on Thor

The Internet's boyfriend, Tom Hiddleston, delivered the weather on a local Chicago news station where he revealed the truth behind the rainy forecast. "My brother from another mother's been misbehaving. The God of Thunder has brought his skillset to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chatting w/ Nathaniel Rateliff
01:56 — Before Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats' musical performance, James talked to their front man about naming the band and touring.
How Thomas Middleditch Hijacked Tom Hiddleston's Group Text
02:33 — After Tom Hiddleston explains how a group text with the cast of a film he's on added a new member, Thomas Middleditch explains how he ended up on the (more…)
Game Night w/ Thomas Middleditch & Reggie Watts
03:05 — James takes offense when he learned Thomas Middleditch and Reggie Watts had a Monopoly night with Sir Patrick Stewart.
Leopards, a Bearcat & Penguin w/ Jack Hanna
06:17 — Jack Hanna returns with some small animals, including a penguin, for James, Tom Hiddleston & Thomas Middleditch to meet.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 5:10am
The Gathering Storm HBOEAL

On the eve of the Second World War, Winston Churchill tries to warn England of the Nazi menace.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat May 7 4:30pm
Thor FX-E

Exiled to Earth after his arrogance fans the flames of an ancient conflict, the mighty Thor of Asgard discovers the meaning of humility when a powerful old foe dispatches a destructive force to crush humanity. Only when the banished prince has defeated an (more…)

I’ll Watch1026 Watching
Sat May 7 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch555 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie, <em>The Night Manager</em>
Exclusive First Look: Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie in The Night Manager

This looks like it's going to be good

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>
Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

Even De Niro had to admit he was impressed

Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen
Fan Fiction Comes to Life: Loki and Scarlet Witch Are Dating IRL

See their date night pic!

Idris Elba
Idris Elba, Tom Hiddleston to Appear in Avengers Sequel

Idris Elba and Tom Hiddleston will return for Avengers: Age of Ulton, according to The Telegraph Ove…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Offers Up Another Clue About Agent Coulson

It's the big mystery of the fall TV season: How is Agent Coulson actually alive? Marvel's Agents of…

Andrew Lincoln
The Weekend Playlist: Walking Dead Is Back, and So Is Homeland's Brody

It's raining zombies, quite literally, by the end of the first hour of The Walking Dead's fourth har…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »