Tom Hiddleston Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Hiddleston

Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Night Manager</em>

The Night Manager Exclusive: Watch Tom Hiddleston Clap Back at Hugh Laurie

Do not mess with Tom Hiddleston. In this exclusive sneak peek of The Night Manager, Pine (Hiddleston) has no time for Roper's (Hugh Laurie) sorry attempt to drag him over his past. Thus ensues a verbal sparring so intense you realize just how lucky w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 8 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch611 Watching
Thu Jun 9 7:00am
The Gathering Storm HBO2e

On the eve of the Second World War, Winston Churchill tries to warn England of the Nazi menace.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Jun 9 5:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch611 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston
Tom Hiddleston Does Local Weather Forecast, Blames Everything on Thor

Loki makes the weather ten times hotter

Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie, <em>The Night Manager</em>
Exclusive First Look: Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie in The Night Manager

This looks like it's going to be good

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>
Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

Even De Niro had to admit he was impressed

Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen
Fan Fiction Comes to Life: Loki and Scarlet Witch Are Dating IRL

See their date night pic!

Idris Elba
Idris Elba, Tom Hiddleston to Appear in Avengers Sequel

Idris Elba and Tom Hiddleston will return for Avengers: Age of Ulton, according to The Telegraph Ove…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Offers Up Another Clue About Agent Coulson

It's the big mystery of the fall TV season: How is Agent Coulson actually alive? Marvel's Agents of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Night Manager</em>
The Night Manager Sneak Peek: Tom Hiddleston Claps Back at Hugh Laurie

You do not want to mess with Pine