Tom Hiddleston Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Hiddleston

Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(306 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Night Manager</em>

The Night Manager Exclusive: Watch Tom Hiddleston Clap Back at Hugh Laurie

Do not mess with Tom Hiddleston. In this exclusive sneak peek of The Night Manager, Pine (Hiddleston) has no time for Roper's (Hugh Laurie) sorry attempt to drag him over his past. Thus ensues a verbal sparring so intense you realize just how lucky w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thor: the Dark World: Tom Hiddleston Interview
04:02 — Tom Hiddleston reveals the moments leading up to his reknown Loki moment at Comic-Con 2013 in this interview for Thor: The Dark World
Tom Hiddleston Shows Off His Hot Butt
01:15 — The "Crimson Peak" star talks about filming explicit sex scenes with costar Mia Wasikowska.
'I Saw the Light': Tom Hiddleston On Playing Hank Williams, Mastering a Southern Accent
01:49 — At the premiere for "I Saw The Light" at the Egyptian Theatre in Los Angeles, Tom Hiddleston discusses why he wanted to tackle playing country legend (more…)
Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Chris Evans and More
02:08 — Check out the star as he hilariously mimics Jessica Chastain and his "Avengers" costar Chris Evans to E!'s Marc Malkin.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Top GearEpisode 2(Season 21, Episode 2) BBC

Richard visits Lake Como, Italy, to test an Alfa Romeo 4C; James travels to Afghanistan; Jeremy goes to Bruges, Belgium. Tom Hiddleston stars in the reasonably priced car.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch761 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch761 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston
Tom Hiddleston Does Local Weather Forecast, Blames Everything on Thor

Loki makes the weather ten times hotter

Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie, <em>The Night Manager</em>
Exclusive First Look: Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie in The Night Manager

This looks like it's going to be good

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>
Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

Even De Niro had to admit he was impressed

Tom Hiddleston and Elizabeth Olsen
Fan Fiction Comes to Life: Loki and Scarlet Witch Are Dating IRL

See their date night pic!

Idris Elba
Idris Elba, Tom Hiddleston to Appear in Avengers Sequel

Idris Elba and Tom Hiddleston will return for Avengers: Age of Ulton, according to The Telegraph Ove…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Offers Up Another Clue About Agent Coulson

It's the big mystery of the fall TV season: How is Agent Coulson actually alive? Marvel's Agents of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Night Manager</em>
The Night Manager Sneak Peek: Tom Hiddleston Claps Back at Hugh Laurie

You do not want to mess with Pine