Tom Hiddleston Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Hiddleston

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: February 9, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
Idris Elba, Tom Hiddleston to Appear in Avengers Sequel

Idris Elba and Tom Hiddleston will return for Avengers: Age of Ulton, according to The Telegraph Ove…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Offers Up Another Clue About Agent Coulson

It's the big mystery of the fall TV season: How is Agent Coulson actually alive? Marvel's Agents of…

Andrew Lincoln
The Weekend Playlist: Walking Dead Is Back, and So Is Homeland's Brody

It's raining zombies, quite literally, by the end of the first hour of The Walking Dead's fourth har…

Chloe Bennet, Clark Gregg
Meet the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Welcome to Level 7. When Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debuted last week, we met the new team of a…

Michael Douglas
The Weekend Playlist: Emmys, Shakespeare, Showtime Finales

Who'll win at this year's Emmys? Who knows? It's the only major awards show where the old guard and…

Rebel Wilson
The Avengers Wins Big at MTV Movie Awards

The Avengers and Silver Linings Playbook reigned supreme at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday, with each f…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.