Tom Hardy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 15, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy, <em>Taboo</em>

Wow, Tom Hardy's Taboo Looks Super Intense

On the forthcoming Taboo, an FX/BBC One miniseries based on the board game, Tom Hardy plays against type as a mild-mannered man who can't say the words he needs to get people to help him save his family, and time is running out. Just kidding, he play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Sharon Osbourne: Tom Hardy 'squashed' reporter's sexuality question
01:25 — Host Sharon Osbourne discusses how Tom Hardy handled a reporter who tried to inquire about the actor's sexuality at the Toronto Film Festival. Osbourn (more…)
The Drop
01:02 — THE DROP is a new crime drama from Michaël R. Roskam, the Academy Award nominated director of BULLHEAD. Based on a screenplay from Dennis Lehane (MYS (more…)
The Drop - Trailer
02:23 — THE DROP is a new crime drama from Michaël R. Roskam, the Academy Award nominated director of BULLHEAD. Based on a screenplay from Dennis Lehane (MYS (more…)
The Dark Knight Rises - Official Trailer
02:20 — Warner Bros. Pictures' and Legendary Pictures' "The Dark Knight Rises" is the epic conclusion to filmmaker Christopher Nolan's Dark Knight trilogy. (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 3:25pm
The Drop MAX

A man working in an illegal scheme funneling cash to the local organized-crime syndicate through 'money drops' gets caught in the crossfire of a robbery gone wrong.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises SPK

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

I’ll Watch890 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:00am
The Dark Knight Rises SPK

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

I’ll Watch890 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott
Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

And category fraud strikes again

Charlotte Riley and Tom Hardy
From Mad Max to Dad Max: Tom Hardy's Wife Is Pregnant!

British bump alert!

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama Peaky Blinders has been renewed for a t…

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy to Star in Ridley Scott Period Series Taboo for BBC

Tom Hardy has signed on to star in an eight-part period series for BBC from executive producer Ridle…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…