Tom Hardy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 15, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy, <em>Taboo</em>

Wow, Tom Hardy's Taboo Looks Super Intense

On the forthcoming Taboo, an FX/BBC One miniseries based on the board game, Tom Hardy plays against type as a mild-mannered man who can't say the words he needs to get people to help him save his family, and time is running out. Just kidding, he play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio Braves Nature in "The Revenant"
04:44 — The iconic actor reveals the challenge and adventure of filming his new movie. Find out how Leo and costar Tom Hardy took on sub-zero temperatures and (more…)
Mel Gibson Crashes the ‘Mad Max: Fury Road’ Premiere!
00:54 — Mel Gibson who was in the original ‘Mad Max’ may have surprised the crowd for the premiere of ‘Mad Max: Fury Road’ but next to Tom Hardy how does Mel (more…)
The Drop Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:15 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Drop' Starring: Tom Hardy, Noomi Rapace, Matthias Schoenaerts, and James Gandolfini. Video by Jason H. Neubert.
Child 44 Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:46 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Child 44' starring Tom Hardy, Gary Oldman, Noomi Rapace, Joel Kinnaman, Paddy Considine, Jason Clarke, and Vincent Cassel.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Revenant HBO

In 1820s America, frontiersman Hugh Glass is betrayed and left for dead by his fur-trapping party after he is viciously attacked by a grizzly bear. However, Glass survives and sets out to seek revenge.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Child 44 HBO

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:20am
The Revenant HBO

In 1820s America, frontiersman Hugh Glass is betrayed and left for dead by his fur-trapping party after he is viciously attacked by a grizzly bear. However, Glass survives and sets out to seek revenge.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott
Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

And category fraud strikes again

Charlotte Riley and Tom Hardy
From Mad Max to Dad Max: Tom Hardy's Wife Is Pregnant!

British bump alert!

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama Peaky Blinders has been renewed for a t…

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy to Star in Ridley Scott Period Series Taboo for BBC

Tom Hardy has signed on to star in an eight-part period series for BBC from executive producer Ridle…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments