Tom Hardy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 15, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy, <em>Taboo</em>

Wow, Tom Hardy's Taboo Looks Super Intense

On the forthcoming Taboo, an FX/BBC One miniseries based on the board game, Tom Hardy plays against type as a mild-mannered man who can't say the words he needs to get people to help him save his family, and time is running out. Just kidding, he play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Warrior - Tom Hardy and Joel Edgerton
03:13 — "Warrior" stars Tom Hardy and Joel Edgerton talk to HItFix's Drew McWeeny about
Heath Ledger Was Supposed to Be Fury Road's Max
00:41 — If Mad Max: Fury Road had gone before cameras back when George Miller had originally intended, the director said it would have starred the late Heath (more…)
Suicide Squad Loses Tom Hardy
00:42 — Tom Hardy has dropped out of Suicide Squad, the DC/Warner Bros. comic-book adaptation from director David Ayer. The helmer is now looking to his End o (more…)
Jared Leto Is Your New Joker
01:18 — The cast of Warner Bros. and David Ayer's adaptation of DC Comics' Suicide Squad has been revealed. The star-studded roster will include: Jared Leto a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:40am
The Drop MOMAX

A man working in an illegal scheme funneling cash to the local organized-crime syndicate through 'money drops' gets caught in the crossfire of a robbery gone wrong.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00am
The Drop MOMAX

A man working in an illegal scheme funneling cash to the local organized-crime syndicate through 'money drops' gets caught in the crossfire of a robbery gone wrong.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Marie Antoinette STARZ

Kirsten Dunst parades around Versailles to the accompaniment of modern pop songs in Sofia Coppola's opulent and revisionist biopic of the teenage Austrian princess who married France's Louis XVI (Jason Schwartzman). Judy Davis, Rip Torn, Rose Byrne, Asia A (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott
Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

And category fraud strikes again

Charlotte Riley and Tom Hardy
From Mad Max to Dad Max: Tom Hardy's Wife Is Pregnant!

British bump alert!

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama Peaky Blinders has been renewed for a t…

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy to Star in Ridley Scott Period Series Taboo for BBC

Tom Hardy has signed on to star in an eight-part period series for BBC from executive producer Ridle…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay