Tom Felton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 22, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Felton

Exclusive Murder in the First Sneak Peek: Will Erich Make a Wrong Move?

Erich Blunt isn't a fan of the word "no." The arrogant tech wunderkind played by Tom Felton on TNT's Murder in the First finds himself under a microscope, one misstep away from being (wrongly?) arrested for murder. But that doesn'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
"Deathly Hallows, Part 2" Premiere: Tom Felton
03:03 — The young "Harry Potter" villain weighs in on costar Emma Watson's crush confession--and reveals what he took from the set!
Best Of "Deathly Hallows, Pt. 2" Premiere
13:51 — "Harry Potter" stars Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint, Tom Felton, Alan Rickman and more take over the red carpet in New York.
Tom Felton Is Tech Genius & Prime Suspect in 'Murder in the First' (WATCH)
01:55 — TNT's new crime series Murder in the First premieres tonight and ET caught up with actor Tom Felton to chat about his new role as a tech genius who en (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:10am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1581 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FXX

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

I’ll Watch878 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FXX

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

I’ll Watch878 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson
Murder in the First: Is Hildy Getting Too Close to Erich?

Is Det. Hildy Mulligan (Kathleen Robertson) getting too close to her case on TNT's Murder in the Fir…

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Murder in the First
Exclusive First Look: Take a Stab at TNT's Murder in the First

TNT is taking a stab at a new, dark and very creepy homicide mystery with Murder in the First. Celeb…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Announces Summer Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles, Murder in the First and More

TNT has announced the premieres for its summer shows, including Rizzoli & Isles, Dallas and Franklin…

Paul Wesley, Nina Dobrev
CW Sets Finale Dates for Vampire Diaries, Supernatural and More

The CW announced finale dates for all of its current series Wednesday, includingThe Vampire Diaries …

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton
  • Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 22, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.