Tom Felton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 22, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Felton

Exclusive Murder in the First Sneak Peek: Will Erich Make a Wrong Move?

Erich Blunt isn't a fan of the word "no." The arrogant tech wunderkind played by Tom Felton on TNT's Murder in the First finds himself under a microscope, one misstep away from being (wrongly?) arrested for murder. But that doesn'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:32 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Trailer 2
02:33 — An origin story set in present day San Francisco, where man's own experiments with genetic engineering lead to the development of intelligence in apes (more…)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Trailer 3
01:00 — An origin story set in present day San Francisco, where man's own experiments with genetic engineering lead to the development of intelligence in apes (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:40pm
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO2

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1552 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:15pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1448 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1448 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson
Murder in the First: Is Hildy Getting Too Close to Erich?

Is Det. Hildy Mulligan (Kathleen Robertson) getting too close to her case on TNT's Murder in the Fir…

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Murder in the First
Exclusive First Look: Take a Stab at TNT's Murder in the First

TNT is taking a stab at a new, dark and very creepy homicide mystery with Murder in the First. Celeb…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Announces Summer Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles, Murder in the First and More

TNT has announced the premieres for its summer shows, including Rizzoli & Isles, Dallas and Franklin…

Paul Wesley, Nina Dobrev
CW Sets Finale Dates for Vampire Diaries, Supernatural and More

The CW announced finale dates for all of its current series Wednesday, includingThe Vampire Diaries …

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton
  • Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 22, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay