Tom Felton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 22, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Felton

Exclusive Murder in the First Sneak Peek: Will Erich Make a Wrong Move?

Erich Blunt isn't a fan of the word "no." The arrogant tech wunderkind played by Tom Felton on TNT's Murder in the First finds himself under a microscope, one misstep away from being (wrongly?) arrested for murder. But that doesn'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Deathly Hallows, Part 2" Premiere: Tom Felton
03:03 — The young "Harry Potter" villain weighs in on costar Emma Watson's crush confession--and reveals what he took from the set!
Best Of "Deathly Hallows, Pt. 2" Premiere
13:51 — "Harry Potter" stars Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint, Tom Felton, Alan Rickman and more take over the red carpet in New York.
Tom Felton Is Tech Genius & Prime Suspect in 'Murder in the First' (WATCH)
01:55 — TNT's new crime series Murder in the First premieres tonight and ET caught up with actor Tom Felton to chat about his new role as a tech genius who en (more…)
Tom Felton On Joining the Cast of 'Flash': 'I Already Feel Like Part of the Family'
01:00 — The 28-year-old actor and 'The Flash' cast sat down with ET at Comic-Con on Saturday.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:30pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1855 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1766 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1855 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson
Murder in the First: Is Hildy Getting Too Close to Erich?

Is Det. Hildy Mulligan (Kathleen Robertson) getting too close to her case on TNT's Murder in the Fir…

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Murder in the First
Exclusive First Look: Take a Stab at TNT's Murder in the First

TNT is taking a stab at a new, dark and very creepy homicide mystery with Murder in the First. Celeb…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Announces Summer Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles, Murder in the First and More

TNT has announced the premieres for its summer shows, including Rizzoli & Isles, Dallas and Franklin…

Paul Wesley, Nina Dobrev
CW Sets Finale Dates for Vampire Diaries, Supernatural and More

The CW announced finale dates for all of its current series Wednesday, includingThe Vampire Diaries …

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton
  • Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 22, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend