Tom DeLay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Dale DeLay

Birth Place: Laredo, TX

Birthday: April 8, 1947, Aries

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron

Our 5 Wishes for Dancing with the Stars All-Stars

After ABC confirmed next season's all-stars outing of Dancing with the Stars, Tom Bergeron revealed that it will feature past champions, fan favorites and controversial cast members, which kind of took the wind out of sails. Do we really want to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom DeLay: Trump Will Tear the GOP Apart
04:13 — Former Rep. Tom DeLay, R-Texas, talks about the delegate count after the Super Tuesday primaries and says that Donald Trump is not right for the count (more…)
Better Know a District - Texas' 22nd - Tom DeLay
Stephen describes an exquisitely gerrymandered district and gets an exclusive fake interview with Tom DeLay.
Tom DeLay
Stephen asks Tom DeLay, author of 'No Retreat, No Surrender,' how to get rid of this country's Democrat infestation.
Tip/Wag - Bridalplasty, Tom DeLay & AIDS
Engaged women compete for plastic surgery, Tom DeLay faces life in prison for money laundering, and celebrities refuse to tweet until fans donate $1 m (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tom DeLay
Dancing's DeLay Convicted of Money Laundering

Past Dancing with the Stars contestant Tom DeLay, the former House Majority Leader, has been convict…

Cheryl Burke
Dancing's Cheryl Burke "Reaching New Heights" with Rick Fox

After 10 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke still experiences firsts. "This season is t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Dale DeLay
  • Birth Place: Laredo, TX
  • Birthday: April 8, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »