Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(351 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 10:00am
Collateral TNT

A character study-turned-thriller about a cabdriver who ferries a hit man on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor.

I’ll Watch373 Watching
Sat Feb 13 11:00pm
The Last Samurai WGNA

A disillusioned Civil War vet undergoes a spiritual rebirth after he's taken prisoner by samurai warriors in 1876 Japan. The film scored three other Oscar nominations, including Best Sound.

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Sun Feb 14 12:00am
Tropic Thunder HBO2

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch707 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer