Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicole Kidman Looks Back on Marriage to Tom Cruise: 'I'm like, 'What?''
01:01 — The actress says she was "so young" when they tied the knot.
Nicole Kidman On Marrying Tom Cruise at 23
00:42 — The actress tells "Red" magazine she was "so young" at the time. "I look back and I'm like, 'What?'"
Nicole Kidman Looks Back On Marriage to Tom Cruise: 'I'm Like, 'What?''
01:01 — The actress says she was "so young" when they tied the knot.
Nicole Kidman on Marriage to Tom Cruise: ‘I Was So Young’
00:26 — Actress Nicole Kidman opens up to Red magazine about her 11-year marriage with actor Tom Cruise. The “Moulin Rouge” star says she was “so young” when (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
Rain Man SUND

A self-centered man learns he has an autistic older brother he never knew about after their father dies and leaves the older brother the bulk of his multi-million dollar estate. The younger brother takes his institutionalized sibling on a road trip hoping (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:05pm
Tropic Thunder MAXEAL

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:15am
The Firm SUND

A young lawyer discovers the firm he's hired into is controlled by the mob and attempts to escape from their clutches.

I’ll Watch238 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer