Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Millionaire Matchmaker Patti Stanger Offers Advice to Some of Hollywood's Biggest Stars
02:47 — Millionaire Matchmaker Patti Stanger gives dating advice to some of Hollywood's biggest stars, including: Lindsay Lohan, Robert Pattinson, Kanye West, (more…)
Week in Review: April 8
04:55 — Here's a look at some highlights from this week on Jimmy Kimmel.
Working With the Best…Makes Your Job Easier: Paula Patton On Working With Denzel Washington, Tom Cruise & Other Great Actors
01:23 — Actress Paula Patton gushes about her top tier co-stars and reveals wanting to work with Jack Nicholson and Daniel Day-Lewis
Tom Cruise Named 'Legend of Our Lifetime' at Jameson Empire Awards
01:46 — Superstar Tom Cruise has led some of the biggest films in modern cinematic history. At the 19th annual Jameson Empire Awards, he was honored with the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:15pm
Days of Thunder SUND

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:05pm
Magnolia MOMAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:15am
Days of Thunder SUND

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments