Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Week in Review: April 8
04:55 — Here's a look at some highlights from this week on Jimmy Kimmel.
Working With the Best…Makes Your Job Easier: Paula Patton On Working With Denzel Washington, Tom Cruise & Other Great Actors
01:23 — Actress Paula Patton gushes about her top tier co-stars and reveals wanting to work with Jack Nicholson and Daniel Day-Lewis
Tom Cruise Named 'Legend of Our Lifetime' at Jameson Empire Awards
01:46 — Superstar Tom Cruise has led some of the biggest films in modern cinematic history. At the 19th annual Jameson Empire Awards, he was honored with the (more…)
Tom Cruise Has Close Call With Bus in London
00:51 — The actor was almost hit by a double-decker bus on a London street. He retreated to the curb just in time.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:10pm
Tropic Thunder MAXEAL

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Firm SUND

A young lawyer discovers the firm he's hired into is controlled by the mob and attempts to escape from their clutches.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
Rain Man SUND

A self-centered man learns he has an autistic older brother he never knew about after their father dies and leaves the older brother the bulk of his multi-million dollar estate. The younger brother takes his institutionalized sibling on a road trip hoping (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college