Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Would You Rather: Jamie Foxx or Tom Cruise?
02:19 — With Foxx and Katie Holmes officially an item, the team plays a round of "Who Would You Rather?" See who wins!
Cobie Smulders Dishes on Joining Tom Cruise for 'Jack Reacher: Never Go Back'
02:00 — The 'How I Met Your Mother' star is showing audiences a side of her they haven't seen before in the action sequel, opening Oct. 21.
Cobie Smulders Dishes On Joining Tom Cruise for 'Jack Reacher: Never Go Back'
01:59 — The 'How I Met Your Mother' star is showing audiences a side of her they haven't seen before in the action sequel, opening Oct. 21.
Tom Cruise's Couch Jump Turns 11
01:34 — Remember Tom's odd TV interview when he jumped on Oprah Winfrey's couch back in 2005? We do and here's a look back at that OMG moment!

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 11:30am
Oblivion FX

Sixty years after Earth was ravaged by a war with aliens, a solitary repairman encounters a mysterious woman in a downed space pod. In time, he learns that history has been distorted by the ruling powers that be.

I’ll Watch493 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO2e

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Sat Jul 2 5:30pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch754 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer