Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Cruise Named 'Legend of Our Lifetime' at Jameson Empire Awards
01:46 — Superstar Tom Cruise has led some of the biggest films in modern cinematic history. At the 19th annual Jameson Empire Awards, he was honored with the (more…)
Tom Cruise Has Close Call With Bus in London
00:51 — The actor was almost hit by a double-decker bus on a London street. He retreated to the curb just in time.
Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes -- No Love Lost ... NOT On Speaking Terms
01:34 — Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes want nothing to do with each other ... to the point they don't speak to one another, even about Suri.
10 Years Ago: Tom Cruise Jumps Oprah's Couch
00:34 — Ten years ago this week, the actor famously jumped up on Oprah Winfrey’s couch when he couldn’t contain his excitement over his relationship with Kati (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:10am
Magnolia MAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:30am
Tropic Thunder HBO

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch716 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:30pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch760 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting