Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
Mission: Impossible SPIKE

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:15am
Eyes Wide Shut MOMAX

Stanley Kubrick's final film is an erotic thriller about an affluent married couple who are plunged into a bizarre odyssey of sexual discovery, which leads to a dangerous realm of adulterous gamesmanship between the twosome.

Fri Apr 3 5:30pm
Tropic Thunder FX

Actors (including Ben Stiller, Robert Downey Jr. and Jack Black) playing U.S. soldiers in a disastrous war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle. Stiller co-wrote and also directed. Nick Nolte, Tom Cruise, Matthew McConaughey (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:35am
Legend MAX

A peasant hero battles a demonic underworld prince who seeks to plunge the world into an ice age. When the evil prince captures a fair maiden, the hero rallies an army of elves to save her, and defeat his diabolical foe once and for all.

Sat Apr 4 12:00pm
Tropic Thunder FX

Actors (including Ben Stiller, Robert Downey Jr. and Jack Black) playing U.S. soldiers in a disastrous war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle. Stiller co-wrote and also directed. Nick Nolte, Tom Cruise, Matthew McConaughey (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:30pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

When a soldier dies at the Navy base in Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, JAG lawyers must defend two marines accused of murdering their comrade.

Sun Apr 5 11:13am
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

When a soldier dies at the Navy base in Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, JAG lawyers must defend two marines accused of murdering their comrade.

Sun Apr 5 5:30pm
Days of Thunder CMT

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

Tue Apr 7 8:30am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Wed Apr 8 5:45am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Days of Thunder CMT

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
Ask the Dust SHO2e

Robert Towne wrote and directed this poetic adaptation of John Fante's novel about the romance of a writer (Colin Farrell) and a waitress (Salma Hayek) in Depression-era Los Angeles. Donald Sutherland, Eileen Atkins, Idina Menzel.

Thu Apr 9 10:30am
Days of Thunder CMT

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

Fri Apr 10 6:00am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

Sat Apr 11 10:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

When a soldier dies at the Navy base in Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, JAG lawyers must defend two marines accused of murdering their comrade.

Sat Apr 11 10:30pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

Sun Apr 12 3:15am
Cocktail SHO2e

A materialistic Manhattan bartender drops out of school to search for the perfect "rich chick" who will bankroll him into luxury. Later, the bottle-slinging barkeep finds his romance with a pretty waitress threatened by an alluring fashion executive who wa (more…)

Sun Apr 12 7:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

When a soldier dies at the Navy base in Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, JAG lawyers must defend two marines accused of murdering their comrade.

Tue Apr 14 6:00am
Legend MAX

A peasant hero battles a demonic underworld prince who seeks to plunge the world into an ice age. When the evil prince captures a fair maiden, the hero rallies an army of elves to save her, and defeat his diabolical foe once and for all.