Tom CruiseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis Insists Tom Cruise Is Victim of Anti-Scientology Conspiracy Theory

Tom Cruise¬†still might be one of the world's most famous movie stars, but his public profi…

Tom Cruise
Steven Spielberg Developing Minority Report TV Series

Crime procedurals are all the rage on the small screen these days, but will viewers tune i…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:45am
Risky Business SUNDe

A teenager with a bright future turns his house into a brothel while his parents are away, falls for a prostitute and earns the wrath of Guido the Killer Pimp in this comedy highlighted by Tom Cruise's star-making performance.

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Mon Feb 2 10:00am
The Color of Money FLIXe

A pool hustler mentors a talented young player and his street-smart girlfriend, but his attempts to corrupt the young man make him reassess his own decisions in life.

Shop