Tom Cruise Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An irrefutable Hollywood megastar, Cruise was just 21 when he landed his breakthrough role as a horny high school hunk in the 1983 sex romp Risky Business. With athletic good looks, a 1,000-watt smile and oodles of natural charm, he became an overnight cel… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Cruise
VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation

It's worth it just to see Tom Cruise hang off a plane

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis Insists Tom Cruise Is Victim of Anti-Scientology Conspiracy Theory

Tom Cruise still might be one of the world's most famous movie stars, but his public profile has nev…

Tom Cruise
Steven Spielberg Developing Minority Report TV Series

Crime procedurals are all the rage on the small screen these days, but will viewers tune in for a fu…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Poses Topless for Glamour

Katie Holmes is baring (almost) all! The ex-wife of Tom Cruise posed topless in the August issue of …

Laura Prepon
Laura Prepon Shoots Down Rumors That She's Dating Tom Cruise

Laura Prepon is setting the record straight: Despite recent reports to the contrary, she's not datin…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Short But Sexy!

Check out the Hollywood hunks who don't need height to be hot

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 5:30pm
Tropic Thunder FX

Actors (including Ben Stiller, Robert Downey Jr. and Jack Black) playing U.S. soldiers in a disastrous war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle. Stiller co-wrote and also directed. Nick Nolte, Tom Cruise, Matthew McConaughey (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:35am
Legend MAX

A peasant hero battles a demonic underworld prince who seeks to plunge the world into an ice age. When the evil prince captures a fair maiden, the hero rallies an army of elves to save her, and defeat his diabolical foe once and for all.

Sat Apr 4 12:00pm
Tropic Thunder FX

Actors (including Ben Stiller, Robert Downey Jr. and Jack Black) playing U.S. soldiers in a disastrous war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle. Stiller co-wrote and also directed. Nick Nolte, Tom Cruise, Matthew McConaughey (more…)