Tom Courtenay Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Courtenay

Birth Name: Thomas Daniel Courtenay

Birth Place: Hull, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: February 25, 1937, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

'45 Years' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:04 — Kenneth Turan reviews '45 years' Directed by Andrew Haigh, and starring Charlotte Rampling and Tom Courtenay.
The Dresser - Trailer
02:05 — During World War II, a troupe of touring actors stage a production of Shakespeare's King Lear. With the lead actor missing, Norman must rally to keep (more…)
Quartet - Trailer
02:03 — The directorial debut of Dustin Hoffman, QUARTET is a comedy starring Maggie Smith (HARRY POTTER franchise, GNOMEO AND JULIET), Billy Connolly (GULLIV (more…)
Doctor Zhivago
02:20 — Boris Pasternak's epic love story about a poet and a nurse during the Russian Revolution and World War I. Nominated for several Academy Awards, includ (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:10pm
The Day the Fish Came Out FXM

Michael Cacoyannis's misfired mix of farce, romance and a nuclear crisis. Tom Courtenay, Candice Bergen. Pilot: Colin Blakely. Elias: Sam Wanamaker. Peter: Ian Ogilvy. Frank: Arthur Mitchell. Fred: Paris Alexander. Filmed in Greece, near the Gulf of Corint (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:40am
The Day the Fish Came Out FXM

Michael Cacoyannis's misfired mix of farce, romance and a nuclear crisis. Tom Courtenay, Candice Bergen. Pilot: Colin Blakely. Elias: Sam Wanamaker. Peter: Ian Ogilvy. Frank: Arthur Mitchell. Fred: Paris Alexander. Filmed in Greece, near the Gulf of Corint (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Oct 8 7:15pm
45 YearsNew SHO

An aging couple's marriage is challenged when the body of the husband's ex-fiancée is discovered, more than 50 years after she disappeared during a vacation in Switzerland.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Daniel Courtenay
  • Birth Place: Hull, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: February 25, 1937, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.