Tom Courtenay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Daniel Courtenay

Birth Place: Hull, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: February 25, 1937, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
Doctor Zhivago MAX

Ten Oscar-nominations, including Best Picture went to this epic about happily married physician-poet Yuri Zhivago who falls madly in love with the beautiful Lara during his struggle to survive the massive upheaval surrounding the Russian Revolution. Robert (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
The Golden Compass USA

Lavish but lumbering fantasy about the adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend. Nicole Kidman, Daniel Craig, Dakota Blue Richards, Sam Elliott, Eva Green, Christopher Lee, Tom Courtenay (more…)

Wed Mar 11 11:45am
Quartet SHO

A group of retired opera stars stage an annual benefit concert to cover the fees for their rest home.

Shop