Tom Colicchio Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Colicchio

Birth Name: Thomas Patrick Colicchio

Birth Place: Elizabeth, NJ

Birthday: August 15, 1962, Leo

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur, Reality-show personality

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Edelstein

Bravo Announces Second Scripted Series, Multiple Spin-Offs; Renews 14 Shows

Bravo is segueing into the scripted world with two new series, while also bringing back familiar faces, including Caroline Manzo and Tom Colicchio for spin-offs of their successful shows, the network announced Tuesday at its… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick’s Breakdown
00:58 — Can Nick compose himself in time to present his plate to the judges?
Tom Colicchio’s Push to Abolish Tipping in Restaurants
02:29 — Could you be a discriminatory tipper? Studies show that factors like race and physical attractiveness can influence how much a server makes, and Tom C (more…)
Top Chef: Finale Part 2 Trailer
01:13 — The final chefs battle it out to cook the best meal of their lives and earn the prestigious title of Bravo's "Top Chef" in the final episode of Top Ch (more…)
Top Chef: Le Bernardin Trailer
01:11 — The chef'testants get the opportunity to cook in one of the best restaurants in the world, three-star Michelin winner Le Bernardin.

More NewsSee all »

Nicholas Elmi
Who Won Top Chef: New Orleans?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers from Wednesday's Top Chef finale. Read at your own…

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Brooke Williamson
Top Chef's Brooke: I Didn't Like the Finale Format

Brooke Williamson was riding a three-elimination challenge win streak heading into the Top Chef fina…

Kristen Kish
Top Chef's Kristen: "It Doesn't Feel Real"

It's hard to believe, but Kristen Kish forgot Last Chance Kitchen existed on Top Chef. "I thought I…

Kristen Kish, Brooke Williamson
Who Won Top Chef: Seattle?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the winner of Top Chef Season 10. Read at your own risk.…

Joshua Valentine
Top Chef's Josh: I Wanted to Go Out Pushing Myself

Wednesday's Top Chef was a bittersweet one for Josh Valentine. Hours after his wife gave birth to th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Patrick Colicchio
  • Birth Place: Elizabeth, NJ
  • Birthday: August 15, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur, Reality-show personality