Tom Colicchio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Patrick Colicchio

Birth Place: Elizabeth, NJ

Birthday: August 15, 1962, Leo

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur, Reality-show personality

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 9 12:00pm
Top ChefClean Up in Aisle 2!(Season 12, Episode 8) ESQTV

The chefs must cook chowder. Later, an ultimate tasting party with fans of the series tests the contestants. Also: The face of the competition potentially changes when eliminated chefs return. Chef Jasper White makes an appearance.

Mon Mar 9 1:00pm
Top ChefBig Sausage(Season 12, Episode 9) ESQTV

The chefs prepare sausage. Later, they create dishes inspired by the literary work of notable New England authors, including Stephen King, Edgar Allan Poe and Emily Dickinson. Appearing: NFL player Rob Gronkowski; chef Tony Maws; and editor Francis Lam.

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm
Top ChefFor Julia & Jacques(Season 12, Episode 10) ESQTV

The chefs make ramen dishes using ingredients found in college dorm rooms. Later, food luminary Jacques Pepin tasks the contestants to prepare French dishes inspired by the techniques of Julia Child. Appearing: Andy Cohen; Dana Cowin; Alex Prud'homme; Barb (more…)

Mon Mar 9 3:00pm
Top ChefSous Your Daddy!(Season 12, Episode 11) ESQTV

The chefs' family members pay surprise visits. In a twist, the family members must serve as sous chefs in a challenge that features the creation of one appetizer and one entrée.

Mon Mar 9 4:00pm
Top ChefThe Final Battle of Bean Town(Season 12, Episode 12) ESQTV

Innovative bean dishes are created. Later, the culinary contestants serve up inventive fare that exemplifies the future of cooking, with the winner earning a guaranteed slot in the finals in Mexico. Appearing: Wylie Dufresne.

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
Top ChefGetting Prickly in Mexico(Season 12, Episode 13) ESQTV

The three finalists journey to Mexico, and one eliminated contestant rejoins the competition. Then, the chefs must prepare a dish that showcases a unique type of prickly pear. Also: Local artwork inspires dishes. Appearing: chef Enrique Olvera.

Mon Mar 9 6:00pm
Top ChefHoly Escamoly!(Season 12, Episode 14) ESQTV

The chefs take a surprise trip to an organic farm, after which they create dishes featuring sweet and savory chocolate. Later, they must serve up a six-course progressive menu accented by different Mexican ingredients. Appearing: Richard Blais and Eduardo (more…)

Mon Mar 9 7:00pm
Top ChefMano a Mano(Season 12, Episode 15) ESQTV

The final chefs take an early-morning hot-air balloon ride in the Season 12 finale. They then face off by creating a four-course menu, after which the winner is revealed.

Mon Mar 16 12:00pm
Top Chef: New YorkLe Bernardin(Season 5, Episode 11) ESQTV

It's a pressure cooker when the chefs showcase their culinary skills while cooking in an acclaimed New York City eatery. Chef Eric Ripert is the guest judge.

Mon Mar 16 1:00pm
Top Chef: New YorkThe Last Supper(Season 5, Episode 12) ESQTV

Chef Wylie Dufresne and celebrity cook Jacques Pepin are the guest judges when the remaining foodies prove their culinary mettle while cooking for famed master chefs, including Dufresne, Pepin, Marcus Samuelsson and Lidia Bastianich.

Mon Mar 16 2:00pm
Top Chef: New YorkFinale Part 1(Season 5, Episode 13) ESQTV

In Part 1 of the two-part Season 5 finale, the final chefs journey from New York City to New Orleans. It won't be easy in the Big Easy: The chefs must kick it up a notch when celeb chef and guest judge Emeril Lagasse appraises their culinary moves.

Mon Mar 16 3:00pm
Top Chef: New YorkSeason Finale Part 2(Season 5, Episode 14) ESQTV

The winning chef is revealed in the conclusion of the Season 5 finale, which is set in New Orleans. Appearing: musician Branford Marsalis; culinary figures Susan Spicer, John Besh, Rocco DiSpirito and Hubert Keller.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop