Tom Colicchio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Patrick Colicchio

Birth Place: Elizabeth, NJ

Birthday: August 15, 1962, Leo

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur, Reality-show personality

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Edelstein
Bravo Announces Second Scripted Series, Multiple Spin-Offs; Renews 14 Shows

Bravo is segueing into the scripted world with two new series, while also bringing back fa…

Nicholas Elmi
Who Won Top Chef: New Orleans?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers from Wednesday's Top Chef finale. Read a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:00pm
Top ChefLike Mama Made(Season 11, Episode 10) ESQTV

The foodies create dishes that remind them of home. Appearing: actor Anthony Mackie and chef Leah Chase.

Mon Mar 2 1:00pm
Top ChefGiving It the College Try(Season 11, Episode 11) ESQTV

Musician Questlove samples various poultry drumsticks. Later, the chefs serve up food fare to incoming students at Louisiana State University.

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
Top ChefMississippi Mud Bags(Season 11, Episode 12) ESQTV

The chefs serve up étouffée, then honor local cuisine by preparing two types of seafood. Chef John Besh is the guest judge.

Shop