Tom Clancy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Died: October 1, 2013

Profession: Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith

Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fresh Prince of Bel-Air's James Avery and Law & Order's Dennis Farina. Check out our full Oscars coverage  Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Wildlands - Open Beta Trailer
01:26 — Squad up and don’t miss your chance to play for free during the Ghost Recon Wildlands Open Beta. The Open Beta is coming 02.23.17 – 02.27.17. Subscri (more…)
Wildlands Open Beta Start Date Announced - GS News Update
01:19 — The Ghost Recon: Wildlands open beta now has a schedule. It kicks off next week and includes everything from the closed beta and more. Subscribe to G (more…)
Are Tom Clancy Games Losing Their Identity? - The Lobby
16:18 — The Ghost Recon: Wildlands Beta has Mike questioning if Tom Clancy games are losing what made them special in the first place. Subscribe to GameSpot! (more…)
Changes We Want In Ghost Recon: Wildlands After Playing The Beta
03:44 — The Ghost Recon Wildlands Beta has come to an end, so here are a few things we'd like to see added or fixed when the game launches next month. Subscr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 5:15pm
The Sum of All Fears IFC

CIA operative Jack Ryan hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. in order to divide and conquer the world's leading superpowers.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sat Feb 25 12:30am
The Sum of All Fears IFC

CIA operative Jack Ryan hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. in order to divide and conquer the world's leading superpowers.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sun Feb 26 6:00pm
The Hunt for Red October BBC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub, hoping to defect. But the CIA, aware that the vessel was about to embark on an evasive mission to demonstrate its ability to avoid detection, believes th (more…)

I’ll Watch246 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Clancy
Author Tom Clancy Dies at 66

Best-selling author Tom Clancy, who wrote thrillers including The Hunt for Red October and Patriot G…

TNT Logo
TNT Developing Shows From Tom Clancy, Matthew McConaughey and Nigel Lythgoe

TNT is developing 11 new series, including seven scripted shows and four unscripted projects, the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Died: October 1, 2013
  • Profession: Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.