Tom Clancy Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Clancy

Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1947, Aries

Died: October 1, 2013

Profession: Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith

Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fresh Prince of Bel-Air's James Avery and Law & Order's Dennis Farina. Check out our full Oscars coverage  Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Potential of Ghost Recon: Wildlands - E3 2016 Stage Show
14:32 — The GameSpot hosts sit down with Dominic Butler, lead designer on Ghost Recon: Wildlands, to talk about the potential for the latest game to change th (more…)
Guns Blazing in 12 Minutes of Ghost Recon Wildlands Gameplay - E3 2016
11:51 — We ditch the stealth elements and take on the cartel, guns blazing, in this gameplay clip of Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands at E3 2016. Follow (more…)
Does Ghost Recon Wildlands Miss the Mark?
04:14 — We got hands on Ghost Recon Wildlands at E3 2016, but we're not convinced this game is everything we thought it would be. Follow Tom Clancy’s Ghost R (more…)
15 Minutes of Ghost Recon: Wildlands Gameplay - E3 2016
14:30 — We take on the cartel in Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands at E3 2016. Follow Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Wildlands at GameSpot.com! http://www.gamesp (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:00am
The Hunt for Red October AMC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub, hoping to defect. But the CIA, aware that the vessel was about to embark on an evasive mission to demonstrate its ability to avoid detection, believes th (more…)

I’ll Watch219 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Clancy
Author Tom Clancy Dies at 66

Best-selling author Tom Clancy, who wrote thrillers including The Hunt for Red October and Patriot G…

TNT Logo
TNT Developing Shows From Tom Clancy, Matthew McConaughey and Nigel Lythgoe

TNT is developing 11 new series, including seven scripted shows and four unscripted projects, the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1947, Aries
  • Died: October 1, 2013
  • Profession: Writer