Tom Clancy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Died: October 1, 2013

Profession: Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith

Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fresh Prince of Bel-Air's James Avery and Law & Order's Dennis Farina. Check out our full Oscars coverage  Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bart's Cranberry Sauce
00:56 — Bart's offer to help in the kitchen means more work for Marge.
Essay Winner
00:53 — Lisa loses an essay competition but is congratulated by the winner for writing a bold essay.
Homer's Love Letters
00:27 — Bart asks Marge to see the love letters Homer wrote her in the past.
Homer's Footsteps
00:53 — Homer learns that none of his children want to follow in his footsteps.

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 17 12:45pm
The Sum of All Fears IFC

CIA operative Jack Ryan hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. in order to divide and conquer the world's leading superpowers.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Sat Jan 21 12:45pm
The Hunt for Red October IFC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub, hoping to defect. But the CIA, aware that the vessel was about to embark on an evasive mission to demonstrate its ability to avoid detection, believes th (more…)

I’ll Watch230 Watching
Sun Jan 22 1:45am
The Hunt for Red October IFC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub, hoping to defect. But the CIA, aware that the vessel was about to embark on an evasive mission to demonstrate its ability to avoid detection, believes th (more…)

I’ll Watch230 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Clancy
Author Tom Clancy Dies at 66

Best-selling author Tom Clancy, who wrote thrillers including The Hunt for Red October and Patriot G…

TNT Logo
TNT Developing Shows From Tom Clancy, Matthew McConaughey and Nigel Lythgoe

TNT is developing 11 new series, including seven scripted shows and four unscripted projects, the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Died: October 1, 2013
  • Profession: Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel