Tom Clancy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Died: October 1, 2013

Profession: Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith

Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fresh Prince of Bel-Air's James Avery and Law & Order's Dennis Farina. Check out our full Oscars coverage  Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghost Recon Wildlands' Next Big Patch Is Coming Soon - GS News Update
01:30 — Ghost Recon: Wildlands' second big patch is coming very soon--in fact, if you're on PC, it's out already, while PlayStation 4 and Xbox One owners will (more…)
Is Ghost Recon: Wildlands Worth Your Time? - The Lobby
09:03 — The crew talks about whether or not Ubisoft newest action adventure game is worth you're time. Also watch Things I Wish I Knew Before Starting Ghost R (more…)
Things I Wish I Knew Before Starting Ghost Recon Wildlands
04:51 — Excited to get your boots on the ground in the new Ghost Recon game? Before you go check out these quick tips to make your start that much easier. Su (more…)
Salt Flats Intel Hunt! - Ghost Recon: Wildlands Gameplay
04:08 — We follow an enemy informant into his home base as we try to grab him before he escapes. Subscribe to GameSpot! http://youtube.com/GameSpot?sub_confi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 6 7:00pm
The Hunt for Red October AMC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub, hoping to defect. But the CIA, aware that the vessel was about to embark on an evasive mission to demonstrate its ability to avoid detection, believes th (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Fri Apr 7 1:00am
The Hunt for Red October AMC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub, hoping to defect. But the CIA, aware that the vessel was about to embark on an evasive mission to demonstrate its ability to avoid detection, believes th (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Clancy
Author Tom Clancy Dies at 66

Best-selling author Tom Clancy, who wrote thrillers including The Hunt for Red October and Patriot G…

TNT Logo
TNT Developing Shows From Tom Clancy, Matthew McConaughey and Nigel Lythgoe

TNT is developing 11 new series, including seven scripted shows and four unscripted projects, the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Died: October 1, 2013
  • Profession: Writer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns