Tom Clancy Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Clancy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1947, Aries

Profession: Writer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fre…

Tom Clancy
Author Tom Clancy Dies at 66

Best-selling author Tom Clancy, who wrote thrillers including The Hunt for Red October and Patriot G…

TNT Logo
TNT Developing Shows From Tom Clancy, Matthew McConaughey and Nigel Lythgoe

TNT is developing 11 new series, including seven scripted shows and four unscripted projects, the ne…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 9:45am
The Sum of All Fears AMC

CIA operative Jack Ryan (Ben Affleck) hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. An uneven adaptation of the Tom Clancy thriller. Morgan Freeman, James Cromwell. Affleck takes over for Harrison Ford, who played Ryan in two (more…)