Tom Cavanagh Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Cavanagh

Birth Name: Thomas Cavanagh

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 26, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>

The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Upon learning that The Flash was adding yet another speedster this season, one might think, "Just how many people with super-speed are there in the DC Universe?" The answer: a whole heck of a lot. So if you're worried about confusing Inertia with Imp… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Versus Zoom
02:58 — Equipped with the tachyon device, Barry believes he is fast enough to stop Zoom (guest star Teddy Sears) and wants to open the breaches to catch him.
The Capture of the Green River Killer
10:03 — Get a glimpse of the LMN miniseries "The Capture of the Green River Killer." This story is told through the eyes of one young runaway, Helen "Hel" Rem (more…)
Stories from the Vaults Season 1
Ever wonder what's hiding behind the scenes of America's most renowned museum complex? Find out as host Tom Cavanagh ("Ed") takes you on an entertaini (more…)
The Visual Effects of the Flash: Part 6
03:19 — VFX Supervisor Armen Kevorkian breaks down all the action.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 5:00pm
Blue BloodsTies That Bind(Season 4, Episode 11) WGNA

Danny must investigate an old childhood pal who is connected to a mob family. Elsewhere, Frank deals with an upswing in crime resulting from a judicial ruling about a controversial police policy.

I’ll Watch1490 Watching
Thu May 26 9:00pm
The FlashThe Race of His Life(Season 2, Episode 23) CW

Season 2 ends with Zoom revealing his true plan and Barry vowing to do whatever it takes to stop him.

I’ll Watch1360 Watching
Tue May 31 8:00pm
The FlashThe Man Who Saved Central City(Season 2, Episode 1) CW

Season 2 begins with Barry deciding to protect Central City on his own. But when Atom Smasher attacks, Iris pleads with Barry to let his friends help protect the citizens. Meanwhile, Cisco helps Joe with his Meta Task Force.

I’ll Watch2219 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Cavanagh
The Flash First Look: Check Out Tom Cavanagh as Reverse Flash

How will Barry react?

Tom Cavanagh and Grant Gustin
The Flash Will Introduce Reverse Flash - But Is There Just One?

Plus: Are more spin-offs in the works?

Tom Cavanagh
VIDEO: Is Harrison Wells Evil? See What The Flash Cast Has to Say

Is Harrison Wells (Tom Cavanagh) good or bad? That's the question that's been haunting fans of The F…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Grant Gustin
How The Flash Makes Superheroes Fun Again

It's fantastic that comic books and superheroes are finally being recognized as cool, but do they al…

Grant Gustin
Watch Trailers for CW's The Flash and Jane the Virgin

CW has released trailers for its new shows, including the anticipated Arrow spin-off The Flash. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cavanagh
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 26, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »