Tom Cavanagh Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Cavanagh

Birth Name: Thomas Cavanagh

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 26, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lucky Duck
Lucky, a misfit rubber ducky, teams up with a ragtag crew of tub toys.
Lucky Duck
Lucky, a misfit rubber ducky, teams up with a ragtag crew of tub toys.
The Flash: Season 3
As the fastest man alive, Barry Allen – aka The Flash – faced metahuman threats from both this world and the parallel world of Earth-2. In Season Thre (more…)
The Flash: Season 3
As the fastest man alive, Barry Allen – aka The Flash – faced metahuman threats from both this world and the parallel world of Earth-2. In Season Thre (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>
The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Because you never know who'll show up in Central City next

Tom Cavanagh
The Flash First Look: Check Out Tom Cavanagh as Reverse Flash

How will Barry react?

Tom Cavanagh and Grant Gustin
The Flash Will Introduce Reverse Flash - But Is There Just One?

Plus: Are more spin-offs in the works?

Tom Cavanagh
VIDEO: Is Harrison Wells Evil? See What The Flash Cast Has to Say

Is Harrison Wells (Tom Cavanagh) good or bad? That's the question that's been haunting fans of The F…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Grant Gustin
How The Flash Makes Superheroes Fun Again

It's fantastic that comic books and superheroes are finally being recognized as cool, but do they al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Cavanagh
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 26, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor