Tom Cavanagh Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Cavanagh

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Cavanagh

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 26, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Cavanagh
The Flash First Look: Check Out Tom Cavanagh as Reverse Flash

How will Barry react?

Tom Cavanagh and Grant Gustin
The Flash Will Introduce Reverse Flash - But Is There Just One?

Plus: Are more spin-offs in the works?

Tom Cavanagh
VIDEO: Is Harrison Wells Evil? See What The Flash Cast Has to Say

Is Harrison Wells (Tom Cavanagh) good or bad? That's the question that's been haunting fans of The F…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Grant Gustin
How The Flash Makes Superheroes Fun Again

It's fantastic that comic books and superheroes are finally being recognized as cool, but do they al…

Grant Gustin
Watch Trailers for CW's The Flash and Jane the Virgin

CW has released trailers for its new shows, including the anticipated Arrow spin-off The Flash. The…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The FlashThe Nuclear Man(Season 1, Episode 13) CW

Barry goes after Ronnie when he realizes Caitlin's fiancé is a dangerous meta-human who attacked a physicist. To track him, Barry visits Dr. Martin Stein who is working on a project called F.I.R.E.S.T.O.R.M. Meanwhile, Barry struggles to balance his dutie (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
The FlashFallout(Season 1, Episode 14) CW

A nuclear explosion separates Ronnie and Dr. Stein. When General Eiling targets Firestorm, the two must decide whether they are safer together or apart. Meanwhile, Mason Bridge tells Iris that something secret is going on at S.T.A.R. Labs; and Stein gives (more…)

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
The FlashOut of Time(Season 1, Episode 15) CW

The Weather Wizard appears in Central City to avenge his brother's death and targets Joe, who shot the man. Meanwhile, Cisco recalls the night when the team captured the Reverse Flash and realizes something doesn't add up; and Barry and Linda go on an awkw (more…)