Tom BrokawCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas John Brokaw

Birth Place: Webster, SD

Birthday: February 6, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Reporter, Anchor, Author

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tom Brokaw Photos

  • Jerry Seinfeld, Paul Simon, Jack Nicholson and Tom Brokaw - Jerry Seinfeld and Paul Simon Perform One Night Only A Concert For Autism Speaks, September 25, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Dan Rather and Tom Brokaw - Emmy Awards, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tom Brokaw and Cate Blanchett - "Veronica Guerin" special screening and after party in New York City, September 9, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • 1968 with Tom Brokaw - Tom Brokaw with James Taylor whose first album was released in 1968 on the Beatles’ new record label, Apple.
    Photo By: Will Hart/History Channel
  • 1968 with Tom Brokaw - Tom Brokaw with Tommy Smothers, co-host of CBS’s “The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour”, one of the most influential and controversial American television programs of the Vietnam War era.
    Photo By: Will Hart/History Channel
  • 1968 with Tom Brokaw - Arlo Guthrie plays a song for Tom Brokaw. Guthrie is still remembered for his 18-minute-long song, “Alice’s Restaurant” about his arrest for dumping garbage and his subsequent interaction with the draft board.
    Photo By: Will Hart/History Channel
  • 1968 with Tom Brokaw - Tom Brokaw with Andrew Young, the last surviving member of Martin Luther King Jr.’s inner circle. Young was with King in Memphis when King was assassinated in 1968.
    Photo By: Will Hart/History Channel
  • 1968 with Tom Brokaw - Tom Brokaw interviews Jon Stewart, host of Comedy Central's Daily Show.
    Photo By: Will Hart/History Channel
  • 1968 with Tom Brokaw - Tom Brokaw hosts and narrates the two-hour special, "1968"
    Photo By: Scott Gries/AETN

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop