Tom Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

OK, this one needs a little bit of context if you don't know the backstory. Tom Brady is the quarterback for the New England Patriots and arguably the greatest football player of all time. In the 2015 AFC Championship Game, which the Patriots won an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch: Ben Affleck's "Deflategate" rant
02:41 — On the premiere of "Any Given Wednesday With Bill Simmons," actor Ben Affleck went on a profanity-laced tirade on "deflategate," while defending quart (more…)
How will Jimmy Garoppolo perform in 2016
02:02 — 247Sports Analyst Luke Rodgers joins Matthew Coca to discuss how Jimmy Garoppolo will fare in the event that Tom Brady is suspended for the first four (more…)
Ben Affleck Gets Candid About His Career Low Point, Recalls Feeling 'So Uncool'
01:53 — The 43-year-old actor also passionately defended Tom Brady following the quarterback's 'DeflateGate' scandal.
Ben Affleck Flips Out In Profanity-Laced Deflategate Tirade Defending Tom Brady
01:41 — He may play a good guy onscreen, but ask Ben Affleck about deflategate and he's going to lose his cool. The actor launched an obscenity-laced rant as (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 8:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass(Season 16, Episode 8) FXX

Homer's victory dance at a carnival game leads to fame as a personal choreographer, and a gig producing the Super Bowl halftime show, with help from Flanders. Athlete cameos include Tom Brady, Michelle Kwan, Warren Sapp, LeBron James and Yao Ming.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Brady
Tom Brady Breaks Silence on Deflategate Ruling: "We Have All Lost"

Read Brady's apology for the scandal

Tom Brady
Judge Overturns Tom Brady's Deflategate Suspension

He says the punishment was too harsh

Tom Brady
NFL Upholds Tom Brady's Four-Game Suspension

Is he going to appeal?

Rob Gronkowski
Who Won the Super Bowl?

And which player got ejected?

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Gisele Bundchen
Gisele Bundchen Rides ATV with 13-Month-Old Daughter and No Helmet

Gisele BundchenĀ is turning heads, but not because of her looks. On Monday, the supermodel was seen r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Football player

Shop