Tom Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

OK, this one needs a little bit of context if you don't know the backstory. Tom Brady is the quarterback for the New England Patriots and arguably the greatest football player of all time. In the 2015 AFC Championship Game, which the Patriots won an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boomer and Carton: Nick DiPaolo on Tom Brady's suspension
01:27 — Comedian Nick DiPaolo sits down with Boomer and Carton to talk about Tom Brady's 4-game suspension.
Fantasy Outlook: Tom Brady
00:58 — The Fantasy Football Today team looks at the Fantasy value of Tom Brady heading into the 2016 season.
Deflategate nightmare is finally over
02:29 — Bill Reiter explains why he is happy that the Tom Brady-Deflategate nightmare is finally over.
Schein: Patriots will win the AFC East
02:36 — Adam Schein discusses whether the New England Patriots will win the AFC East despite Tom Brady's four-game suspension.

More NewsSee all »

Tom Brady
Tom Brady Breaks Silence on Deflategate Ruling: "We Have All Lost"

Read Brady's apology for the scandal

Tom Brady
Judge Overturns Tom Brady's Deflategate Suspension

He says the punishment was too harsh

Tom Brady
NFL Upholds Tom Brady's Four-Game Suspension

Is he going to appeal?

Rob Gronkowski
Who Won the Super Bowl?

And which player got ejected?

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Gisele Bundchen
Gisele Bundchen Rides ATV with 13-Month-Old Daughter and No Helmet

Gisele Bundchen¬†is turning heads, but not because of her looks. On Monday, the supermodel was seen r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Football player

Shop