Tom Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

OK, this one needs a little bit of context if you don't know the backstory. Tom Brady is the quarterback for the New England Patriots and arguably the greatest football player of all time. In the 2015 AFC Championship Game, which the Patriots won an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schein: Brady returns next week
02:34 — Adam Schein discusses Tom Brady's return to the Patriots.
Gisele Bundchen and Tom Brady: Suspension Has Never Looked So Good!
00:42 — Tom Brady, Gisele Bundchen and her tiny bikini are still enjoying Tom Brady’s suspension from the NFL in Italy.
Tom Brady and Gisele Bundchen Take Their PDA to Italy
00:48 — The hot couple is on a European vacation and getting in lots of lovey-dovey moments.
Watch Matt Damon, Ben Affleck Debate: Who’s Better Friends With Tom Brady?
02:05 — Hollywood BBFs Matt Damon (sporting a manbun) and Ben Affleck joined forces to raise money for charities with the help of New England Patriots’ quarte (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass(Season 16, Episode 8) FXX

Homer's victory dance at a carnival game leads to fame as a personal choreographer, and a gig producing the Super Bowl halftime show, with help from Flanders. Athlete cameos include Tom Brady, Michelle Kwan, Warren Sapp, LeBron James and Yao Ming.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Brady
Tom Brady Breaks Silence on Deflategate Ruling: "We Have All Lost"

Read Brady's apology for the scandal

Tom Brady
Judge Overturns Tom Brady's Deflategate Suspension

He says the punishment was too harsh

Tom Brady
NFL Upholds Tom Brady's Four-Game Suspension

Is he going to appeal?

Rob Gronkowski
Who Won the Super Bowl?

And which player got ejected?

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Gisele Bundchen
Gisele Bundchen Rides ATV with 13-Month-Old Daughter and No Helmet

Gisele Bundchen is turning heads, but not because of her looks. On Monday, the supermodel was seen r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Football player

Shop