Tom Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

OK, this one needs a little bit of context if you don't know the backstory. Tom Brady is the quarterback for the New England Patriots and arguably the greatest football player of all time. In the 2015 AFC Championship Game, which the Patriots won an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daniel Radcliffe Scored a Major Compliment
02:27 — Daniel tells Jimmy about feeling home in New York and a compliment he overheard after meeting Tom Brady and Gisele Bundchen.
Deflate-Gate ‘Devastating’ to Tom Brady’s Image
03:40 — Long-time “Boston Globe” sportswriter Bob Ryan and branding expert Steve Adubato discuss the repercussions of Deflate-Gate for the New England Patriot (more…)
Mark Wahlberg Defends Tom Brady for Skipping White House Visit!
01:16 — The Patriots team had a celebratory meet and greet with President Obama for winning the Super Bowl but one very important player was missing Tom Brady (more…)
Tom Brady Suspended 4 Games for Deflategate
02:09 — Tom Brady has been suspended the first 4 games of the 2015 NFL season for his role in Deflategate ... TWICE the suspension the league initially gave R (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tom Brady
Tom Brady Breaks Silence on Deflategate Ruling: "We Have All Lost"

Read Brady's apology for the scandal

Tom Brady
Judge Overturns Tom Brady's Deflategate Suspension

He says the punishment was too harsh

Tom Brady
NFL Upholds Tom Brady's Four-Game Suspension

Is he going to appeal?

Rob Gronkowski
Who Won the Super Bowl?

And which player got ejected?

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Gisele Bundchen
Gisele Bundchen Rides ATV with 13-Month-Old Daughter and No Helmet

Gisele Bundchen is turning heads, but not because of her looks. On Monday, the supermodel was seen r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: August 3, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop