Tom Bosley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Bosley

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: October 19, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey

New DVD Releases: Week of Feb. 6, 2012

Father Dowling Mysteries Season 1 Join Father Dowling (Tom Bosley) and Sister Stephanie (Tracy Nelson) as they solve crime in this family-friendly mystery series. All seven episodes from the first season are available on this 2-disc set, wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wait Till Your Father Gets Home: The Complete First Season
From the era of the live-action All in the Family comes the animated generation gap comedy Wait Till Your Father Gets Home, which chronicles the lives (more…)
The Back-up Plan - Trailer
02:28 — Zoe is passionate about motherhood, but just hasn't met the right man yet. She decides to go it alone only to meet the man of her dreams later that da (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Suzanne Somers Trailer
01:43 — Roasters: Milton Berle, Lorne Greene, Joyce Brothers, Audra Lindley, Norman Fell, Norm Crosby, Lee Meriwether, Charlie Callas, Bernie Kopell, Red Butt (more…)
The Back-Up Plan - Official Trailer
02:27 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Anson Williams, Don Most, Marion Ross, Erin Moran
Happy Days Cast Sues CBS Over Merchandising Revenue

The Happy Days cast is decidedly unhappy about not winning the jackpot on merchandise using their li…

Barbara Billingsley, Tom Bosley
Matt's TV Week in Review

This week's "In Review" begins with a timely "In Memoriam." Before we get to the highlights reel, so…

Angela Lansbury and Tom Bosley
Angela Lansbury: Tom Bosley Was "the Most Warm and Loving Individual"

Much like the kind and reassuring characters he played on Happy Days and Murder, She Wrote, Tom Bosl…

Tom Bosley
Tom Bosley, Mr. C on Happy Days, Dies at 83

Tom Bosley, who played the gruff but lovable Mr. C on Happy Days, and whose stable demeanor made him…

Tom Bosley, <EM>Charlie & Me</EM>
Tom Bosley Is Back in Charlie & Me

Call him Mr. C, Father Dowling or Sheriff Tupper — Tom Bosley, 80, answers to them all. The veteran…

Marion Ross
Will "Mrs. C" Put Richie in Her Will?

The Hallmark Channel's Where There's a Will (premiering Saturday, May 6 at 9 pm/ET) presents Happy D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Bosley
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: October 19, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »