Tom Berenger Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Berenger

Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Ever Carradine

Major Crimes Scoop: Meet Rusty's Mom! Plus: Boss on Possible Fritz Spin-Off

Major Crimes is about to turn Rusty Beck's life upside down.After two seasons of tracking Rusty (Graham Patrick Martin) through the emotional turmoil he felt after being abandoned by his family and forced to prostitute himself to survive, the TN… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 5:30am
Cutaway FLIXe

A U.S. customs agent (Stephen Baldwin) penetrates the world of skydiving to catch drug chieftains. Tom Berenger, Dennis Rodman, Thomas Ian Nicholas. Brian Margate: Ron Silver. Sgt. Delmira: Casper Van Dien. Star: Maxine Bahns.

Thu Jun 4 7:30am
The Hollywood Sign FLIXe

Burt Reynolds, Rod Steiger and Tom Berenger play former Hollywood stars trying to dupe a mobster out of millions of dollars by posing as detectives investigating a murder. Paula: Jacqueline Kim. Rodney: Al Sapienza. Directed by Sonke Wortmann.

Sat Jun 6 11:15pm
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

More NewsSee all »

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Major Crimes
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Tom Berenger Joins Major Crimes

Major Crimes police captain ­Sharon Raydor (Mary McDonnell) is getting a major pain in the keister t…

Tom Berenger
Keck's Exclusives: Major Crimes Books Tom Berenger for Major Role

Mary McDonnell's Capt. Sharon Raydor is getting a husband in Season 2 of TNT's successful Closer spi…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (192 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »