Tom Berenger Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Berenger

Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Ever Carradine

Major Crimes Scoop: Meet Rusty's Mom! Plus: Boss on Possible Fritz Spin-Off

Major Crimes is about to turn Rusty Beck's life upside down.After two seasons of tracking Rusty (Graham Patrick Martin) through the emotional turmoil he felt after being abandoned by his family and forced to prostitute himself to survive, the TN… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inception - Clip - Don't Be Afraid to Dream a Little Bigger
01:14 — A mystery unspools within the architecture of the mind.
Inception - Clip - The Most Skilled Extractor
00:57 — A mystery unspools within the architecture of the mind.
Inception - Trailer 3
02:24 — A mystery unspools within the architecture of the mind.
Inception - Featurette
02:30 — A mystery unspools within the architecture of the mind.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:30am
Diplomatic Siege FLIXe

Serbian terrorists take over the U.S. embassy in Bucharest and threaten to kill hostages if their imprisoned leader is not set free. A military general is sent to prevent deaths and a potential nuclear conflict.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:35am
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying FLIXe

As a reward for graduating from a fear-of-flying class, members are treated to a free flight to Los Angeles---but are unprepared for the gang of terrorists who take over the plane. Craig Sheffer, Jennifer Beals, Tom Berenger.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:40pm
Diplomatic Siege FLIXe

Serbian terrorists take over the U.S. embassy in Bucharest and threaten to kill hostages if their imprisoned leader is not set free. A military general is sent to prevent deaths and a potential nuclear conflict.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Major Crimes
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Tom Berenger Joins Major Crimes

Major Crimes police captain ­Sharon Raydor (Mary McDonnell) is getting a major pain in the keister t…

Tom Berenger
Keck's Exclusives: Major Crimes Books Tom Berenger for Major Role

Mary McDonnell's Capt. Sharon Raydor is getting a husband in Season 2 of TNT's successful Closer spi…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend