Tom Berenger Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Berenger

Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (194 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Ever Carradine

Major Crimes Scoop: Meet Rusty's Mom! Plus: Boss on Possible Fritz Spin-Off

Major Crimes is about to turn Rusty Beck's life upside down.After two seasons of tracking Rusty (Graham Patrick Martin) through the emotional turmoil he felt after being abandoned by his family and forced to prostitute himself to survive, the TN… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inception - Trailer No 1
Inception - Trailer No 1
The Sentinel
The Sentinel
The Sentinel

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 5:00pm
Faster USA

Driver seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Sun Nov 29 11:00am
Hatfields & McCoysPart 1(Season 1, Episode 1) HIST

Part 1 of 3. A McCoy is murdered by a Hatfield and a forbidden love affair begins at the start of the legendary Hatfield-McCoy family feud, which nearly brought the states of Kentucky and West Virginia to civil war in the 1880s.

I’ll Watch1696 Watching
Sun Nov 29 1:00pm
Hatfields & McCoysPart 2(Season 1, Episode 2) HIST

Part 2 of 3. The Hatfields seek revenge after one of theirs is murdered by a McCoy. When friends and neighbors join the fighting, West Virginia and Kentucky are brought to the brink of civil war.

I’ll Watch1150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Major Crimes
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Tom Berenger Joins Major Crimes

Major Crimes police captain ­Sharon Raydor (Mary McDonnell) is getting a major pain in the keister t…

Tom Berenger
Keck's Exclusives: Major Crimes Books Tom Berenger for Major Role

Mary McDonnell's Capt. Sharon Raydor is getting a husband in Season 2 of TNT's successful Closer spi…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…


  • Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »