Tom Berenger Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Berenger

Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Ever Carradine

Major Crimes Scoop: Meet Rusty's Mom! Plus: Boss on Possible Fritz Spin-Off

Major Crimes is about to turn Rusty Beck's life upside down.After two seasons of tracking Rusty (Graham Patrick Martin) through the emotional turmoil he felt after being abandoned by his family and forced to prostitute himself to survive, the TN… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Faster!
12:08 — In Faster!, a badass female bike messenger runs roughshod over everyone in her path in a desperate struggle to get ahead.
Betrayed - Official Trailer
01:42 — An FBI agent gets romantically involved with the white supremacist she is investigating. Implausible but exciting!
Gettysburg - Official Trailer
01:02 — From executive producers Tony Scott and Ridley Scott comes a special about the battle that changed the course of the Civil War and the future of the N (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 1:00pm
Diplomatic Siege FLIXe

Serbian terrorists take over the U.S. embassy in Bucharest and threaten to kill hostages if their imprisoned leader is not set free. A military general is sent to prevent deaths and a potential nuclear conflict.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sun Aug 7 8:00pm
Training Day IFC

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch622 Watching
Mon Aug 8 1:15am
Training Day IFC

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch622 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Major Crimes
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Tom Berenger Joins Major Crimes

Major Crimes police captain ­Sharon Raydor (Mary McDonnell) is getting a major pain in the keister t…

Tom Berenger
Keck's Exclusives: Major Crimes Books Tom Berenger for Major Role

Mary McDonnell's Capt. Sharon Raydor is getting a husband in Season 2 of TNT's successful Closer spi…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer