Tom Berenger Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Berenger

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Michael Moore

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 31, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Ever Carradine
Major Crimes Scoop: Meet Rusty's Mom! Plus: Boss on Possible Fritz Spin-Off

Major Crimes is about to turn Rusty Beck's life upside down.After two seasons of tracking Rusty (Gra…

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Major Crimes
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Tom Berenger Joins Major Crimes

Major Crimes police captain ­Sharon Raydor (Mary McDonnell) is getting a major pain in the keister t…

Tom Berenger
Keck's Exclusives: Major Crimes Books Tom Berenger for Major Role

Mary McDonnell's Capt. Sharon Raydor is getting a husband in Season 2 of TNT's successful Closer spi…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Faster USA

Driver (Dwayne Johnson) seeks revenge on the man responsible for his brother's death, but a devoted cop gets wind of his plan and tries to stop him from carrying it out. Meanwhile, a hit man attempts to end Driver's life before he completes his task.

Thu Apr 9 9:45am
Cutaway FLIXe

A U.S. customs agent (Stephen Baldwin) penetrates the world of skydiving to catch drug chieftains. Tom Berenger, Dennis Rodman, Thomas Ian Nicholas. Brian Margate: Ron Silver. Sgt. Delmira: Casper Van Dien. Star: Maxine Bahns.

Sun Apr 12 11:00am
Hatfields & McCoysPart 1(Season 1, Episode 1) HIST

Part 1 of 3. A McCoy is murdered by a Hatfield and a forbidden love affair begins at the start of the legendary Hatfield-McCoy family feud, which nearly brought the states of Kentucky and West Virginia to civil war in the 1880s.