Tom Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Baker

Birth Name: Thomas Stewart Baker

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: January 20, 1934,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wholly Moses!
01:48
Cheaper By The Dozen 2 - Trailer 01
When he goes on vaction with his large brood, Tom Baker (Steve Martin) finds himself competing with a much wealthier dad (Eugene Levy) in this comedy (more…)
Cheaper By The Dozen 2
07:47 — Discover the challenge of casting the Murtaugh clan, a family of ten headed up by father Jimmy (Eugene Levy), a lifelong competitor of Tom Baker (Stev (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matt Smith
Doctor Who Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Hordes of Whovians, as they're called, voted for the British sci-fi series to win our third Fan Favo…

Elisabeth Sladen
Elisabeth Sladen, Doctor Who's Sarah Jane Smith, Dies at 63

Elisabeth Sladen, who played one of the most popular Doctor Who companions in the franchise's histor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Stewart Baker
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: January 20, 1934,
  • Profession: Actor